Is Food Earth Red Kidney Bean Curry With Steamed Rice, 10.58 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CURRY(150G): WATER, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, ONION*, TOMATO*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, SALT, CORIANDER*, CUMIN POWDER*, RED CHILLI POWDER* CUMIN SEED*, GARAM MASALA* (CORIANDER SEED*, CUMIN SEED*, BLACK PEPPER*, CINNAMON*, DRY RED CHILLI*, BLACK CARDAMOM*, CLOVES*, STAR ANISE*, FENNEL SEEDS*, DRY GINGER POWDER*, BAY LEAF*, SALT, BLACK CUMIN*), DRY MANGO POWDER*, TURMERIC POWDER*, FENUGREEK LEAVES*, DRY GINGER POWDER*. RICE(150G): WATER, RICE*, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL*.
Check Food Earth Red Kidney Bean Curry With Steamed Rice, 10.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Earth Red Kidney Bean Curry With Steamed Rice, 10.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
Where to buy
Food Earth Red Kidney Bean Curry With Steamed Rice, 10.58 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


