Is Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Modified Milk , Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Lactic Acid, Bacterial Cultures, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Cucumber Juice, Dried Onion, Spices, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Food Network Kitchen Greek Feta Herb Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


