Is Food Snob Deli Cheese Havarti Danish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture (MIlk), Microbial Rennet, Contains Milk. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Food Snob Deli Cheese Havarti Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Snob Deli Cheese Havarti Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Food Snob Deli Cheese Havarti Danish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


