Is Food You Feel Good About Apples, Grapes & Cheese Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme
- calcium ascorbate to promote whiteness
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate To Promote Whiteness And Maintain Texture, Grape, Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Food You Feel Good About Apples, Grapes & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food You Feel Good About Apples, Grapes & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites
Where to buy
Food You Feel Good About Apples, Grapes & Cheese Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


