Is FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIND B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOODHOLD, HONEY CRUNCHIN' OATS, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN FLAKES WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Trader Joe's Honey O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Flake


