Is Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Maple Syrup, Cane Sugar, Starch Blend (tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Starch), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go