Is FORMAGGIO ITALIANO RAVIOLI, PARMESAN, FONTINA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, ASIAGO & RICOTTA STUFFED IN EGG PASTA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- parmesan flavor
- +1 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), MILK, CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN, ASIAGO, ROMANO, FONTINA [PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, UNSALTED BUTTER, CORN OIL, OLIVE OIL, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING), EGGS, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, NUTMEG. PASTA: DURUM FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, BETACAROTENE (COLOR).
Check FORMAGGIO ITALIANO RAVIOLI, PARMESAN, FONTINA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, ASIAGO & RICOTTA STUFFED IN EGG PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMAGGIO ITALIANO RAVIOLI, PARMESAN, FONTINA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, ASIAGO & RICOTTA STUFFED IN EGG PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


