Is Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 15% min
  • whole milk powder

milk solids 15% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COCOA SOLIDS 28% MIN, MILK SOLIDS 15% MIN.

Check Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go