Is Foster Farms Mini Corn Dogs Honey Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- egg white
- dried honey
- egg yolk
- chicken frank mechanically separated chicken
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Chicken Frank Ingredients: Mechanically separated chicken, water, salt. Contains less than 2% of corn syrup, potassium lactate, potassium acetate, spices, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. May also contain calcium alginate casing. Batter Ingredients: Water, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, yellow corn flour, enriched degermed yellow corn meal (yellow corn meal, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). Contains less than 2% of soy flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), soybean oil, salt, dextrose, egg yolk, potato flour, dried honey, egg white, artificial flavor. Breading Ingredients: Enriched wheat flour and enriched degermed yellow corn meal (both enriched with niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, modified corn starch. Contains less than 2% of leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), soy flour, nonfat milk, salt, egg yolk, sodium caseinate. Fried in vegetable oil. Contains: Wheat, milk, soy, and eggs.
Check Foster Farms Mini Corn Dogs Honey Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Mini Corn Dogs Honey Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick, Frozen


