Is FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium sulfate salt
- +6 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Cultures, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Soybean Oil, 2% or Less of Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Bread Crumb [Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt], Dried Garlic Tomato Powder, Spice, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Fractionated Palm Oil, Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dough Conditioner Blend (Calcium Sulfate Salt, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes) Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dried Onions, Methylcellulose, Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, DATEM, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Flavor) Dried Garlic, Spices, Whey, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Soy Flour, Egg Whites.
Check FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sandwich · Frozen, Piece


