Is FOUR CHEESE RICOTTA, CHEDDAR, ROMANO, PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), SALT, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check FOUR CHEESE RICOTTA, CHEDDAR, ROMANO, PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE RICOTTA, CHEDDAR, ROMANO, PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


