No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Fox's Biscuits Classic Biscuit Selection 550g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, White Chocolate Chunks (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Butter (Milk), Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid), Rolled Oats, Palm Kernel Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonates, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Molasses, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dextrose, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Fox's Biscuits Classic Biscuit Selection 550g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fox's Biscuits Classic Biscuit Selection 550g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast