Is Foxwood Organics Wholesome Green Protein Vanilla -- 15 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Leafy Greens (Organic Spinach, Organic Kale), Organic Sprouted Legumes (Organic Navy Bean Sprouts, Organic Lentil Sprouts, Organic Garbanzo Sprout), Organic Rice Hulls, Organic Spirulina, Proprietary Enzyme Blend (Protease I, Protease Ii, Amylases, Lipase And Lactase In A Maltodextrin Base), Organic Vegetable Blend (Broccoli (Aerial Parts), Broccoli Sprouts , Tomato , Tart Cherry , Pomegranate , Cranberry , (From Whole Fruits)), Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors (Organic Vanilla And Natural Creamy Vanilla), Proprietary Probiotic Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobacilllus Lactis, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Salivarious, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Streptococcus Thermophilus (Providing 5 Billion Active Organisms At The Time Of Manufacture)), Natural Trace Minerals (From Ancient Peat), Organically Produced
Check Foxwood Organics Wholesome Green Protein Vanilla -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foxwood Organics Wholesome Green Protein Vanilla -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Foxwood Organics Wholesome Green Protein Vanilla -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


