Is Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • isopropyl palmitate
  • gelatin
  • sodium lauroyl lactylate
  • butylene glycol
  • cetyl-pg hydroxyethyl palmitamide
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +1 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide, Butylene Glycol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Cholesterol, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Phytosphingosine, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Ceramide EOP.

Check Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth