Is Frankford Bagel Bites Cheese & Pepperoni Gummy Candy Pizza Snacks, Cheese & Pepperoni Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMY: MALT SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Frankford Bagel Bites Cheese & Pepperoni Gummy Candy Pizza Snacks, Cheese & Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Bagel Bites Cheese & Pepperoni Gummy Candy Pizza Snacks, Cheese & Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Totino's Pizza Rolls, Pepperoni Flavored, Frozen Snacks, 50 Rolls, 24.8 oz
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Amy's Cheese Pizza Snacks, 6 oz.
COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


