Is Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle Corn Free?

Description
A compact hot sauce delivering bright, tangy heat with a thin, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for wings, dips, marinades and finishing pizzas or sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent, punchy spice, convenience of the small bottle, and suitability for adjusting heat in recipes without overwhelming other flavors overall.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- distilled vinegar
distilled vinegar
Dietitian noteDistilled vinegar, commonly used in cooking and cleaning, is typically made by fermenting ethanol (alcohol) derived from corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact hot sauce delivering bright, tangy heat with a thin, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for wings, dips, marinades and finishing pizzas or sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent, punchy spice, convenience of the small bottle, and suitability for adjusting heat in recipes without overwhelming other flavors overall.
Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


