Is FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, AGAVE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE MATE (RICE FLOUR, CULTURED RICE FLOUR), DRIED WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET SEEDS, GARLIC SALT (SALT, GARLIC POWDER), RED QUINOA SEED, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN TEFF SEED, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, INSTANT DRY YEAST, WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH SEED, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, ULTRA FRESH ENZYMES.

Check FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladSoupToppingGarnishing