Is Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- smoked roast chicken 9
- milk
- chicken meat 98
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- spreadable dairy product 13
- pasteurized whey
- pork belly
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
smoked roast chicken 9
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Product 60% (water, tapioca starch, seeds in varying proportions 9% (sunflower seeds, millet seeds, golden flax seeds, brown flax seeds, poppy seeds), bamboo fiber, rice flour, rapeseed oil, potato starch, egg white, sugar, flax flour, thickeners: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, xanthan gum; corn starch, psyllium, corn germ, salt, yeast, corn flour, caramelized sugar (sugar, invert sugar), emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides; quinoa flour), Smoked Cooked Bacon 13.3% (pork belly, salt, dextrose, emulsifier: monoglycerides; quinoa flour), Spreadable Dairy Product 13.2% (pasteurized whey, milk protein concentrate, cream, salt, stabilizers: E407, E412; acidifier: E330), Smoked Roast Chicken 9.6% (chicken meat 98%, salt, lemon juice, dextrose, spices, herbs, smoke flavoring, natural flavorings), sunflower oil, vinegar, preservative: E202. May contain crustaceans, fish, celery, soy, mustard. Contains Milk.
Check Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


