Is Freeze Glacial Hydration Sticks Baton nets Hydration Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- L-leucine
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Coconut Water Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, L-leucine, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Mixed Tocopherols, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Freeze Glacial Hydration Sticks Baton nets Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze Glacial Hydration Sticks Baton nets Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Stick


