Is French's Dijon Mustard Squeeze Bottle, 12 oz, Chardonnay Mustard Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • turmeric distilled vinegar
  • distilled vinegar

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French's Dijon Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz Chardonnay Mustard is a high-quality mustard made with real Chardonnay wine, adding a touch of sophistication to your cooking. This mustard is free from thickeners or fillers, ensuring a pure and authentic flavor. Its tangy taste, achieved through the use of distilled vinegar, enhances a variety of dishes, such as sandwiches, deviled eggs, and burgers. With just a dash of this flavorful Dijon mustard, you can elevate your recipes, including Dijon Roasted Potatoes and Salmon with Dijon Sauce. People appreciate the class and flavor this mustard brings to their meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices And Turmeric Distilled Vinegar, Spices And Turmeric

Check French's Dijon Mustard Squeeze Bottle, 12 oz, Chardonnay Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's Dijon Mustard Squeeze Bottle, 12 oz, Chardonnay Mustard is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySpicyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMarinadingMeal Prep