Is FRESCA, SPARKLING SODA, ORIGINAL CITRUS, ORIGINAL CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER; CITRIC ACID; CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE; POTASSIUM CITRATE; POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE); ASPARTAME; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; ACACIA; NATURAL FLAVORS; GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN; BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL; CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check FRESCA, SPARKLING SODA, ORIGINAL CITRUS, ORIGINAL CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESCA, SPARKLING SODA, ORIGINAL CITRUS, ORIGINAL CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


