Is Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non-fat milk
- cream
- cultured sour cream
- whey
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Sour Cream (Cream, Cultures And Lactic Acid), Whey, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Di-sodium Phosphate, Yeast, Bht
Check Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips
Where to buy
Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


