Is Fresh Cravings Salsa, Organic, Chunky, Medium Crave Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato (Organic Tomato, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Organic Onion, Water, Organic Anaheim Chili Pepper, Organic Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Cilantro, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano.
Check Fresh Cravings Salsa, Organic, Chunky, Medium Crave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Salsa, Organic, Chunky, Medium Crave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


