Is Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Strawberries Long Stem,Unsweetened Chocolate,Sugar,Cocoa Powder,Soy Lecithin,Contains 2% Or Less: Carnauba Wax,Confectioners Glaze,Cornstarch,Dextrin,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Vegetable Oil (palm,Palm Kernel)
Check Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Strawberries Chocolate Covered - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Candy Piece


