Is FRESH FOOD CONCEPTS, GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE JALAPENO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- whey
- sour cream
- yogurt
- +5 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER), WATER, ONION, ASSORTED PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, JALAPENOS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, GELATIN (BEEF), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN), VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRESH FOOD CONCEPTS, GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FOOD CONCEPTS, GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


