Is FRESH FOOD CONCEPTS, GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER), WATER, ONION, ASSORTED PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, JALAPENOS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, GELATIN (BEEF), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN), VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRESH FOOD CONCEPTS, GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FOOD CONCEPTS, GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


