Is Fresh Gourmet Asiago Salad Crisps Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skimmed milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.
Check Fresh Gourmet Asiago Salad Crisps Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Asiago Salad Crisps Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Slice


