Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Milk, Whey, Romano Cheese from Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Parsley (Dehydrated ), Vinegar, Autolyzed Yeast, Onion (Dehydrated ), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Rosemary Extract and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Enzymes.
Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Cheese & Garlic - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


