Is Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Glazed Walnut Pieces - 3.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Glazed walnut pieces offer a sweet, crunchy bite with a glossy coating and firm texture. Commonly sprinkled over salads, yogurt, oatmeal, ice cream, or incorporated into baked goods and snacks. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, consistent small pieces, and suitability as a convenient topping for desserts and breakfasts.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glazed walnut pieces offer a sweet, crunchy bite with a glossy coating and firm texture. Commonly sprinkled over salads, yogurt, oatmeal, ice cream, or incorporated into baked goods and snacks. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, consistent small pieces, and suitability as a convenient topping for desserts and breakfasts.
Ingredients
Walnut Pieces, Honey Coating (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower And Soybean), Sugar, Salt, Contains: Walnuts And Wheat, Processed On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Glazed Walnut Pieces - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Glazed Walnut Pieces - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Glazed Walnut Pieces - 3.5 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


