Is Fresh Gourmet Salad Crisps, Gluten Free, Crunchy & Delicious, Bacon Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BACON (PORK BELLY CURED WITH WATER SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE).
Check Fresh Gourmet Salad Crisps, Gluten Free, Crunchy & Delicious, Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Salad Crisps, Gluten Free, Crunchy & Delicious, Bacon Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Salad Crisps, Gluten Free, Crunchy & Delicious, Bacon Cheddar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


