Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Fruit (3%) (Strawberry (2%), Blueberry (0.5%), Raspberry (0.5%)), Thickeners (1442 or 1422, 412), Gelatine, Flavour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (0.2%) (Blackcurrant (0.1%), Boysenberry (0.1%)), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


