Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Apricot (7.4%) (Diced and Rehydrated Dried Apricot, Sulphites), Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 410), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures<sup>1</sup>, Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Acidity Regulators (330, 332)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Apricot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


