Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), ORGANIC SESAME OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


