Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural anchovy flavor
- lactic acid
- organic cultured dextrose organic maltodextrin
- natural smoke flavor
- organic parmesan cheese
- +1 more
natural anchovy flavor
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC TAMARI WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM*, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SUGAR SALT, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


