Is Freshness Guaranteed 8 Pc Boneless Gen Tso Wing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- hydrogenated soy oil
- soy sauce
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Vegetable Oil (soy Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Soy Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Modified Cornstarch, Sake (water, Rice, Salt), Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Soy Oil, Dextrose, Chicken Broth (sea Seed Spice, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Phosphate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Guanylate, Malt Dextrin, Modified Cellulose, Disodium Inosinate), Cooked Chicken, Sodium Benzoate, Contains: Wheat, Soy And Sesame
Check Freshness Guaranteed 8 Pc Boneless Gen Tso Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed 8 Pc Boneless Gen Tso Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


