Is Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOY OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY OIL, PROPYLENEGLYCOL MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, RED 3. RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TREHALOSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYS ORBAT E BO, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES,ACACIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEY (MILK), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE.
Check Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


