Is Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Water, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Colour, Cellulose), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sugars (Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solid), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Smoke.
Check Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


