Is Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
- chicken
- turkey
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Water, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Colour, Cellulose), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sugars (Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solid), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Smoke.
Check Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


