Is Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- turkey
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Water, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Colour, Cellulose), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sugars (Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solid), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Smoke.
Check Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


