Is Frick's Quality Meats Diced Ham - 8oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Frick's Quality Meats Diced Ham - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frick's Quality Meats Diced Ham - 8oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go