Is Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Trisodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Vinegar Powder, Cornflour, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme, Parsley, Rosemary), Rice Bran Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate
Check Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
Tyson Spicy, Breaded & Portioned Chicken Breast Fillet With Rib Meat on an Artisan Bun Sandwich, Spicy
Where to buy
Fridge Raiders Grills Roast Chicken Fillet 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


