Is Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose
calcium carbonate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (91%), Vegetable Oils ( Soya Bean, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Sugar, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Black Pepper Extract), Rusk ( Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose

Check Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g | Spoonful