Is Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry On The Bottom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Raspberry Seeds, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry On The Bottom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt Raspberry On The Bottom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


