Is Friendly Farms Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Greek Lowfat Yogurt Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, thick Greek-style yogurt featuring a vanilla-forward flavor and smooth mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent texture with occasional separation and mild sweetness. Commonly scooped for breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, or baking, users cite convenience of single containers and satisfactory value while some wish for stronger vanilla intensity and slightly tangy finish.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick Greek-style yogurt featuring a vanilla-forward flavor and smooth mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent texture with occasional separation and mild sweetness. Commonly scooped for breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, or baking, users cite convenience of single containers and satisfactory value while some wish for stronger vanilla intensity and slightly tangy finish.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pasteurized Cream, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Steviol Glycosides, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Greek Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Greek Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


