Is Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate sprinkles
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Jim Dandy Sundae: Milk, Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel, Soybean] with Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Marshmallow Topping (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch-Modified, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whipped Topping (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Ester of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Strawberries, Bananas, Chocolate Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Beet Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
Where to buy
Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch


