Is Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso Vegetarian?

Description
Frito Lay Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a popular chip flavor that people really enjoy. These white corn chips are cooked to perfection and have a hint of spicy queso flavor made with real cheese. They are perfect on their own or paired with cheese. Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso chips have a spicy kick and are made with 100% whole grains. People love the flavor and find these chips to be delicious. Overall, Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a flavorful and satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frito Lay Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a popular chip flavor that people really enjoy. These white corn chips are cooked to perfection and have a hint of spicy queso flavor made with real cheese. They are perfect on their own or paired with cheese. Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso chips have a spicy kick and are made with 100% whole grains. People love the flavor and find these chips to be delicious. Overall, Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a flavorful and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Jalape�o Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extracts, Yeast, And Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Chip


