Is From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- au/shop/productdetails/775760/>san marino hungarian mild salami</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/346463/>ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/775734/>san marino prosciutto</a></div><div><a href
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/861335/">OB Finest Wafer Crackers Original</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505609/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes & Herbs</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505677/">Woolworths Baby Bell Peppers Filled with Feta</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505675/">Woolworths Sicilian Olives Lemon Thyme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775734/">San Marino Prosciutto</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775760/">San Marino Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/346463/">Ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/240822/">La Casa Cheese Bambini Bocconcini</a></div>
Check From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


