Is FRONTIER SOUPS IDAHO OUTPOST POTATO LEEK SOUP, 4 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Cubes And Slices, Onion, Leek, Celery, Scallions, Herbs
Check FRONTIER SOUPS IDAHO OUTPOST POTATO LEEK SOUP, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRONTIER SOUPS IDAHO OUTPOST POTATO LEEK SOUP, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Lamb Weston Idaho Potato Super Crispy Waffle Fries - 24 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Potato Soup
Where to buy
FRONTIER SOUPS IDAHO OUTPOST POTATO LEEK SOUP, 4 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


