Is Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito filling (68%): RSPCA approved chicken (20%), tomatoes, yoghurt (milk, milk solids, culture), cheddar cheese (3%) (contains milk), mozzarella cheese (3%) (contains milk), onion, black beans, macaroni (3%), corn, capsicum, garlic, salt, canola oil, sugar, faba bean powder, modified tapioca starch (1422), herbs and spices, vinegar.
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


