Is Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken
  • chicken stock powder
  • bang bang chicken

cooked chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bang bang chicken (60%) [cooked chicken (30%), water, ginger, garlic, rice wine vinegar, spring onion, light soy, sugar, tapioca starch, spices, faba bean powder, canola oil, sesame oil, sesame seeds, salt, chicken stock powder]. Fried rice (40%) [cooked basmati rice (24%), water, carrot, corn, peas, garlic, broccoli, green shallot, ginger, canola oil, vinegar, light soy, dark soy, salt, sesame oil, pepper].

Check Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go